MYPLAYERSVAULTBETA
BioShock Infinite cover

BioShock Infinite

Xbox 360 · 2013 · FPS

VIEW FULL ANALYSIS →

How much is BioShock Infinite worth on Xbox 360? This price guide tracks new, used and sealed prices for this 2013 FPS release, with recent price trends. In UK / PAL it currently values around £10 new and £3 used, with a MyPlayersVault collector score of 28 (SUB-ALPHA tier). Sealed value is up 29% over the past 1 month. Import copies in Japan & Asia (NTSC-J) trade around £9.

MASS MARKETREPRINT RISK

Bioshock Infinite remains a prestige narrative-driven shooter with enduring cultural recognition, but the PS3 physical release exists in broad circulation across multiple platforms and regions. The game has been reprinted multiple times and remains available at budget pricing, reflecting its mass-market positioning rather than collector scarcity. While the title holds genuine artistic and design significance, physical collector demand for the PS3 edition specifically is cooling rather than strengthening. The presence of widely available digital versions and ports to current platforms further dilutes physical collector identity. This is a canonical game worth experiencing, but not a physical collector priority.

BioShock Infinite price guide — value by region

Japan & Asia (NTSC-J)
NEW£9
USED£4
CEV
UK / PALSHOWN BY DEFAULT
NEW£10
USED£3
CEV£17
VAULT SCORE 28 SUB-ALPHA
DEMAND Established · MOVEMENT Cooling · STABILITY Stable
North America (NTSC-U)
NEW£10
USED£4
CEV

Collector context, not financial advice. Prices reflect recent eBay and PriceCharting data.

BioShock Infinite — frequently asked questions

How much is BioShock Infinite worth on Xbox 360?
BioShock Infinite on Xbox 360 currently values around £10 new and £3 used in UK / PAL, with a Collector Estimated Value (CEV) of £17. Values are read from recent eBay and PriceCharting sales and update over time.
Is BioShock Infinite rare or collectible?
BioShock Infinite has a MyPlayersVault collector score of 28 (SUB-ALPHA tier) — a 0–100 rating of its collector demand and desirability based on live market data.
What is the difference between the new and used price of BioShock Infinite?
A sealed (new) copy of BioShock Infinite trades around £10, while a used complete copy is about £3, a premium of roughly £7 for sealed.
Are import copies of BioShock Infinite cheaper?
Import copies in Japan & Asia (NTSC-J) trade around £9, so values differ by region. MyPlayersVault tracks UK/PAL, NTSC-U and NTSC-J separately.

More Xbox 360 games