MYPLAYERSVAULTBETA
Desperados III cover

Desperados III

PlayStation 4 · 2020 · Action & Adventure

VIEW FULL ANALYSIS →

How much is Desperados III worth on PlayStation 4? This price guide tracks new, used and sealed prices for this 2020 Action & Adventure release, with recent price trends. In North America (NTSC-U) it currently values around £8 new and £7 used, with a MyPlayersVault collector score of 24 (SUB-ALPHA tier). Sealed value is up 9% over the past 1 month. Import copies in UK / PAL trade around £8.

REPRINT RISK

Desperados III is a tactical action-adventure title from THQ Nordic with a legacy franchise pedigree, but the PS4 physical release shows cooling collector momentum and broad market availability at budget pricing. The game exists across multiple platforms (PC, Mac, Linux, Xbox One) with digital distribution as the primary channel, reducing physical collector identity. While the disc is fully playable offline with no server dependencies, the title lacks the scarcity signals or cult following that drive sustained collector interest. This is a competent remaster of a classic franchise, but the physical PS4 edition remains a standard commercial release without preservation urgency or emerging collector demand.

Desperados III price guide — value by region

UK / PAL
NEW£8
USED£7
CEV£11
VAULT SCORE 28 SUB-ALPHA
DEMAND Niche · MOVEMENT Cooling · STABILITY Softening
North America (NTSC-U)SHOWN BY DEFAULT
NEW£8
USED£7
CEV£10
VAULT SCORE 24 SUB-ALPHA
DEMAND Niche · MOVEMENT Cooling · STABILITY Softening

Collector context, not financial advice. Prices reflect recent eBay and PriceCharting data.

Desperados III — frequently asked questions

How much is Desperados III worth on PlayStation 4?
Desperados III on PlayStation 4 currently values around £8 new and £7 used in North America (NTSC-U), with a Collector Estimated Value (CEV) of £10. Values are read from recent eBay and PriceCharting sales and update over time.
Is Desperados III rare or collectible?
Desperados III has a MyPlayersVault collector score of 24 (SUB-ALPHA tier) — a 0–100 rating of its collector demand and desirability based on live market data.
What is the difference between the new and used price of Desperados III?
A sealed (new) copy of Desperados III trades around £8, while a used complete copy is about £7, a premium of roughly £1 for sealed.
Are import copies of Desperados III cheaper?
Import copies in UK / PAL trade around £8, so values differ by region. MyPlayersVault tracks UK/PAL, NTSC-U and NTSC-J separately.

More PlayStation 4 games