MYPLAYERSVAULTBETA
Assassin's Creed III Remastered cover

Assassin's Creed III Remastered

PlayStation 4 · 2019 · Action & Adventure

VIEW FULL ANALYSIS →

How much is Assassin's Creed III Remastered worth on PlayStation 4? This price guide tracks new, used and sealed prices for this 2019 Action & Adventure release, with recent price trends. In UK / PAL it currently values around £21 new and £16 used, with a MyPlayersVault collector score of 22 (SUB-ALPHA tier). Sealed value is down 5% over the past 1 month. Import copies in North America (NTSC-U) trade around £20.

MASS MARKETREPRINT RISK

Assassin's Creed III Remastered is a major-publisher remaster of an established franchise title, distributed across five platforms including current-generation consoles and PC. The game carries no scarcity markers—it was produced at scale by Ubisoft and remains in broad circulation across multiple storefronts and platforms. Collector interest is minimal; this is a standard commercial release with no boutique identity, platform exclusivity, or cultural rediscovery momentum. The remaster format itself dilutes any collector claim the original might have held, as the definitive experience is now digitally available and physically reprinted across multiple platforms.

Assassin's Creed III Remastered price guide — value by region

UK / PALSHOWN BY DEFAULT
NEW£21
USED£16
CEV£16
VAULT SCORE 22 SUB-ALPHA
DEMAND Established · MOVEMENT Cooling · STABILITY Stable
North America (NTSC-U)
NEW£20
USED£12
CEV

Collector context, not financial advice. Prices reflect recent eBay and PriceCharting data.

Assassin's Creed III Remastered — frequently asked questions

How much is Assassin's Creed III Remastered worth on PlayStation 4?
Assassin's Creed III Remastered on PlayStation 4 currently values around £21 new and £16 used in UK / PAL, with a Collector Estimated Value (CEV) of £16. Values are read from recent eBay and PriceCharting sales and update over time.
Is Assassin's Creed III Remastered rare or collectible?
Assassin's Creed III Remastered has a MyPlayersVault collector score of 22 (SUB-ALPHA tier) — a 0–100 rating of its collector demand and desirability based on live market data.
What is the difference between the new and used price of Assassin's Creed III Remastered?
A sealed (new) copy of Assassin's Creed III Remastered trades around £21, while a used complete copy is about £16, a premium of roughly £5 for sealed.
Are import copies of Assassin's Creed III Remastered cheaper?
Import copies in North America (NTSC-U) trade around £20, so values differ by region. MyPlayersVault tracks UK/PAL, NTSC-U and NTSC-J separately.

More PlayStation 4 games