MYPLAYERSVAULTBETA
Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle cover

Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle

PlayStation 2 · 2009 · Strategy

VIEW FULL ANALYSIS →

How much is Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle worth on PlayStation 2? This price guide tracks new, used and sealed prices for this 2009 Strategy release, with recent price trends. In North America (NTSC-U) it currently values around £32 new and £20 used, with a MyPlayersVault collector score of 42 (MID-ALPHA tier). Sealed value is down 11% over the past 3 months.

REGIONAL EXCLUSIVEPLATFORM RELIC

Nobunaga's Ambition: Iron Triangle represents a deep-cut entry in Koei's long-running strategy franchise, positioned squarely within the niche Japanese historical simulation space. The NTSC-U physical release carries regional scarcity weight—Western distribution of this title was minimal, and sealed copies remain difficult to locate. PS2 collectors pursuing comprehensive strategy libraries or Japanese franchise completionists form the core audience. The game remains fully playable from disc with no online dependencies, preserving its original single-player experience intact. Collector momentum is dormant; this title operates outside mainstream discovery cycles and appeals primarily to dedicated strategy enthusiasts rather than casual PS2 buyers.

Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle price guide — value by region

North America (NTSC-U)SHOWN BY DEFAULT
NEW£32
USED£20
CEV£34
VAULT SCORE 42 MID-ALPHA
DEMAND Niche · MOVEMENT Dormant · STABILITY Stable
eBayAmazonPlay-AsiaShopTo

Find a copy — we may earn a commission.

Collector context, not financial advice. Prices reflect recent eBay and PriceCharting data.

Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle — frequently asked questions

How much is Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle worth on PlayStation 2?
Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle on PlayStation 2 currently values around £32 new and £20 used in North America (NTSC-U), with a Collector Estimated Value (CEV) of £34. Values are read from recent eBay and PriceCharting sales and update over time.
Is Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle rare or collectible?
Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle has a MyPlayersVault collector score of 42 (MID-ALPHA tier) — a 0–100 rating of its collector demand and desirability based on live market data.
What is the difference between the new and used price of Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle?
A sealed (new) copy of Nobunaga's Ambition Iron Triangle trades around £32, while a used complete copy is about £20, a premium of roughly £12 for sealed.

More PlayStation 2 games