MYPLAYERSVAULTBETA
Army Men 3D cover

Army Men 3D

PlayStation · 1999 · Third Person Shooter

VIEW FULL ANALYSIS →

How much is Army Men 3D worth on PlayStation? This price guide tracks new, used and sealed prices for this 1999 Third Person Shooter release, with recent price trends. In North America (NTSC-U) it currently values around £54 new and £9 used, with a MyPlayersVault collector score of 41 (MID-ALPHA tier). Sealed value is up 5% over the past 3 months. Import copies in UK / PAL trade around £18.

PLATFORM RELIC

Army Men 3D occupies a peculiar position in PlayStation collector consciousness—it was a mass-market third-person shooter from the late 1990s with modest cultural footprint, yet the original PlayStation library has aged into legacy status. The sealed NTSC-U copy reflects selective availability rather than genuine scarcity; the game was printed in standard volumes and has not developed cult collector demand. Nostalgia for the Army Men franchise remains soft, and this entry lacks the mechanical or narrative distinction that drives sustained collector interest. The title functions as a period piece of late-90s PlayStation library rather than a sought discovery.

Army Men 3D price guide — value by region

UK / PAL
NEW£18
USED£7
CEV
North America (NTSC-U)SHOWN BY DEFAULT
NEW£54
USED£9
CEV£53
VAULT SCORE 41 MID-ALPHA
DEMAND Niche · MOVEMENT Cooling · STABILITY Stable
eBayAmazonPlay-AsiaShopTo

Find a copy — we may earn a commission.

Collector context, not financial advice. Prices reflect recent eBay and PriceCharting data.

Army Men 3D — frequently asked questions

How much is Army Men 3D worth on PlayStation?
Army Men 3D on PlayStation currently values around £54 new and £9 used in North America (NTSC-U), with a Collector Estimated Value (CEV) of £53. Values are read from recent eBay and PriceCharting sales and update over time.
Is Army Men 3D rare or collectible?
Army Men 3D has a MyPlayersVault collector score of 41 (MID-ALPHA tier) — a 0–100 rating of its collector demand and desirability based on live market data.
What is the difference between the new and used price of Army Men 3D?
A sealed (new) copy of Army Men 3D trades around £54, while a used complete copy is about £9, a premium of roughly £45 for sealed.
Are import copies of Army Men 3D cheaper?
Import copies in UK / PAL trade around £18, so values differ by region. MyPlayersVault tracks UK/PAL, NTSC-U and NTSC-J separately.

More PlayStation games